Staff Directory

  • SANDPIPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STAFF

    Here is our All-Star lineup for the 2017-2018 school year:

     

    ADMINISTRATION

    • PRINCIPAL - Ms. Cameron

    PRE-K

    • Mrs. Liggett

    KINDERGARTEN

     Traditional 

    • Mrs. Emch

    FLITE/Spanish Immersion

    • Mrs. Little
    • Mrs. Bennett
    • Ms. Cuchiara
    • Mrs. Hostetter
    • Mrs. Cho

     

    1st GRADE

    Traditional

    • Mrs. Allmeyer

    FLITE/Spanish Immersion

    • Ms. Burns
    • Ms. Perez
    • Mrs. Sweeney
    • Ms. Pool

    2nd GRADE

    Traditional

    • Mrs. Salmans

    FLITE/Spanish Immersion

    • Mrs. Cochell
    • Ms. Holguin

    3rd GRADE

    Traditional

    • Mrs. Harris
    • Ms. Nelson

    FLITE/Spanish Immersion

    • Ms. Mair
    • Mrs. Stewart
    • Ms. Cocca

    4th GRADE

    Traditional

    • Mrs. Borland

    FLITE/Spanish Immersion

    • Ms. Adam
    • Ms. Rossow

    5th GRADE

    Traditional

    • Ms. Sill

    FLITE/Spanish Immersion

    • Mrs. Eley
    • Ms. Benitez

    6th GRADE

    Traditional

    • Ms. Wacker

    FLITE/Spanish Immersion

    • Ms. Briceno

    ENRICHMENT CLASSES

    ART

    • Mrs. Ozlanski

    PHYSICAL EDUCATION

    • Mr. Rosenberg

    TECHNOLOGY/STEM

    • Ms. Brown

    MUSIC

    • Ms. Hall

    HONORS

    • Mrs. Tomczyk

    RESOURCE

    • Ms. McGrady

    READING SPECIALIST

    • Mrs. Cross

     

    STRINGS

    • Kristin Rasmussen

    BAND

    • Mr. Stapley

    HEALTH PROFESSIONALS

    NURSE

    • Mrs. Wilder

    OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY (O.T.)

    • Ms. Gatalica

    PHYSICAL THERAPY (P.T.)

    • Ms. Smith

    SPEECH/LANGUAGE 

    • Ms. Radic

    PSYCHOLOGIST

    • Ms. Kathryn Schelbar

    OTHER IMPORTANT STAFF MEMBERS

     

    ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

    • Mrs. Hariann Pfeifer

    RECORDS SECRETARY

    • Mrs. Tracy Griffin

    CAFETERIA MANAGER

    • Ms. Lockett (Ms. Kim)

    CUSTODIAN

    • Mr. Wolf

    MASCOT MANAGER

    • Ms. Patrick (Ms. Jessica)

    MEDIA TECHNICIAN

    • Mrs. Priorello
  • AMELIA CHO

    SPANISH IMMERSION KINDERGARTEN - SANDPIPER E.S.

    Email: amcho@pvschools.net
    Phone: (602) 449-6300

    ANA DIAZ-SUAREZ

    CC ASSOC 2 - SANDPIPER E.S.

    Email: adiazsuarez@pvschools.net
    Phone: (602) 449-6300

    ANTOINETTE PRIORELLO

    LIB MEDIA TECHNICIAN - SANDPIPER E.S.

    Email: apriorello@pvschools.net
    Phone: (602) 449-6300

    BRENDEN WOLF

    CUSTODIAN 3 - SANDPIPER E.S.

    Email: brwolf@pvschools.net
    Phone: (602) 449-6300

    CARA BENNETT

    ENGLISH LANGUAGE ARTS KINDER - SANDPIPER E.S.

    Email: carbennett@pvschools.net
    Phone: (602) 449-6300

    CAROLYN WILDER

    NURSE - SANDPIPER E.S.

    Email: cawilder@pvschools.net
    Phone: (602) 449-6300

    CHRISTIE MCGRADY

    LD RESOURCE - SANDPIPER E.S.

    Email: cmcgrady@pvschools.net
    Phone: (602) 449-6300

    CHRISTOPHER HAZELWOOD

    CC ASSOC 2 - SANDPIPER E.S.

    Email: chazelwood@pvschools.net
    Phone: (602) 449-2200

    CRISANTA MERAZ

    CC ASSOC 1/PRE K-K - SANDPIPER E.S.

    Email: crmeraz@pvschools.net
    Phone: (602) 449-6300

    DANIELLE HALL

    VOCAL MUSIC - SANDPIPER E.S.

    Email: dahall@pvschools.net
    Phone: (602) 449-6300

    DAWN HARRIS

    THIRD GRADE - SANDPIPER E.S.

    Email: daharris@pvschools.net
    Phone: (602) 449-6300

    DIANA CAMERON

    ELEMENTARY PRINCIPAL - SANDPIPER E.S.

    Email: dicameron@pvschools.net
    Phone: (602) 449-6300

    ELAINE HOLGUIN

    SPANISH IMMERSION SECOND GRADE - SANDPIPER E.S.

    Email: elholguin@pvschools.net
    Phone: (602) 449-6300

    ELIZABETH ANN POOL

    SPANISH IMMERSION FIRST GRADE - SANDPIPER E.S.

    Email: epool@pvschools.net
    Phone: (602) 449-6300

    EMILY SILL

    ENGLISH LANGUAGE ARTS FIFTH - SANDPIPER E.S.

    Email: esill@pvschools.net
    Phone: (602) 449-6300

    EMILY WACKER

    SIXTH GRADE - SANDPIPER E.S.

    Email: ewacker@pvschools.net
    Phone: (602) 449-6300

    FADIA ISHAK

    DUTY AIDE - SANDPIPER E.S.

    Email: fishak@pvschools.net
    Phone: (602) 449-6300

    FAITH MCGURTHY

    CC ASSOC 1/PRE K-K - SANDPIPER E.S.

    Email: fmcgurthy@pvschools.net
    Phone: (602) 449-6300

    GLORIA FEARON

    SPANISH IMMERSION SECOND GRADE - SANDPIPER E.S.

    Email: gfearon@pvschools.net
    Phone: (602) 449-6300

    GLORIA PEREZ

    SPANISH IMMERSION FIRST GRADE - SANDPIPER E.S.

    Email: glperez@pvschools.net
    Phone: (602) 449-6300

    GREGG ROSENBERG

    PHYSICAL ED - SANDPIPER E.S.

    Email: grosenberg@pvschools.net
    Phone: (602) 449-6300

    HARIANN PFEIFER

    ADMIN ASSISTANT III/EL - SANDPIPER E.S.

    Email: hpfeifer@pvschools.net
    Phone: (602) 449-6300

    HEIDI ROSSOW

    FOURTH GRADE - SANDPIPER E.S.

    Email: hrossow@pvschools.net
    Phone: (602) 449-6300

    IMELDA LITTLE

    SPANISH IMMERSION KINDERGARTEN - SANDPIPER E.S.

    Email: ilittle@pvschools.net
    Phone: (602) 449-6300

    JEANNINE SWEENEY

    FIRST GRADE - SANDPIPER E.S.

    Email: jesweeney@pvschools.net
    Phone: (602) 449-6300

    Search again

  • Starts With
  • Contains
  • Starts With
  • Contains
  • All
  • AIRE LIBRE E.S.
  • ARROWHEAD E.S.
  • ASSESSMENT
  • BOULDER CREEK E.S.
  • CACTUS VIEW E.S.
  • CAMPO BELLO E.S.
  • CHOLLA COMPLEX
  • COMMUNITY RESOURCE CENTER
  • COPPER CANYON E.S.
  • CURRICULUM
  • DESERT COVE E.S.
  • DESERT SHADOWS E.S.
  • DESERT SHADOWS M.S.
  • DESERT SPRINGS PREPARATORY
  • DESERT TRAILS E.S.
  • EAGLE RIDGE E.S.
  • ECHO MOUNTAIN INTERMEDIATE
  • ECHO MOUNTAIN PRIMARY
  • EXPLORER M.S.
  • FACILITIES & CONSTRUCTION
  • FINANCE
  • FINE ARTS
  • FIRESIDE E.S.
  • FOOTHILLS CAMPUS
  • GIFTED EDUCATION
  • GRAYHAWK E.S.
  • GREENWAY M.S.
  • HIDDEN HILLS E.S.
  • HORIZON H.S.
  • HUMAN RESOURCES
  • INDIAN BEND E.S.
  • INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT - ELEM
  • INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT - SEC
  • LANGUAGE ACQUISITION
  • LARKSPUR E.S.
  • LIBERTY E.S.
  • MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS
  • MERCURY MINE E.S.
  • MOUNTAIN TRAIL M.S.
  • NORTH CANYON H.S.
  • NORTH RANCH E.S.
  • NUTRITION & WELLNESS
  • PALOMINO INTERMEDIATE
  • PALOMINO PRIMARY
  • PARADISE VALLEY H.S.
  • PAYROLL
  • PINNACLE H.S.
  • PINNACLE PEAK PREPARATORY
  • PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
  • PURCHASING
  • PVONLINE
  • QUAIL RUN E.S.
  • ROADRUNNER
  • SANDPIPER E.S.
  • SHADOW MOUNTAIN H.S.
  • SHEA M.S.
  • SONORAN SKY E.S.
  • SPECIAL EDUCATION
  • STORES INVENTORY
  • SUNRISE M.S.
  • SUNSET CANYON E.S.
  • SUPERINTENDENT'S OFFICE
  • SWEETWATER COMMUNITY SCHOOL
  • TECHNOLOGY
  • TRANSPORTATION
  • VISTA VERDE M.S.
  • WHISPERING WIND ACADEMY
  • WILDFIRE E.S.
  • Starts With
  • Contains
Submit